?

Log in

OOC!MankinRP
Hyoi Gattai!
Apology 
27th-Jun-2006 02:47 pm
"3. Please post here with the subject "Giving Up [Insert Character's Name Here]" and explain briefly why you're leaving. I don't want to be mean. ^^; If you have too much homework, you can't keep up with the RP, you don't want to RP anymore...doesn't matter what the excuse is. I just don't like getting ditched for no apparent reason, and I'm sure none of the other RPers do, either. At least give us a farewell. "



I owe all the RPers an apology for this...not only did I ditch my own comm, I also blatantly ignored a rule I myself laid down. I really am sorry, and I hope that, even if people are upset with me, they'll just talk to me...please don't let my idiocy get in the way of the RP. This was all set up so that people could have fun, after all...
Comments 
28th-Jun-2006 12:21 am (UTC)
osnap hi. @__@;; +sways+
28th-Jun-2006 12:33 am (UTC)
Uh...hi. ^^;
28th-Jun-2006 12:35 am (UTC)
DDDx +pounce+
28th-Jun-2006 12:40 am (UTC)
-is pounced on?-
28th-Jun-2006 12:45 am (UTC)
sklfds Dx SO YOU'RE BACK? MY VISION WAS RIGHT?
28th-Jun-2006 12:49 am (UTC)
Uh...yeah. Yeah, I'm back.

...Surprise?
28th-Jun-2006 12:50 am (UTC)
DX I. Was. Worried. WTF DUDE. +diez+
28th-Jun-2006 12:55 am (UTC)
I'm sorry...
28th-Jun-2006 01:07 am (UTC)
Ehh, it's cool. I just wanna know why...
28th-Jun-2006 01:15 am (UTC)
Mm...I don't really want to talk about that with anyone right now...you can check author_sama for a slightly more detailed explanation...?
28th-Jun-2006 08:09 pm (UTC)
Duuuuuuuuude.

We've all been worried about you. Garnet, Furu, and I. Everyone has.

Eh. :/ As long as you're back, that's okay, ne? Welcome back~. ♥
30th-Jun-2006 07:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :)
30th-Jun-2006 03:20 am (UTC)
AUTHOR_SAMA HAVE MY BABIES.
30th-Jun-2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
OMG YESSSSSSSS.
6th-Jul-2006 02:15 pm (UTC) - wats ^?
hey y'all!!!!!
i just joined this community...:)
are the rps gonna start up again?
(^_^)
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 8:59 pm GMT.